« I Heart Macro 8/26/2012 | Main | I Heart Macro Sunday 9/2/12 »

08/28/2012

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Love this! That's one nice tush and I'm thinking the boobies are more from the 50's - perhaps before your time dearie??? Everything looks just terrific.

Was going to say the same thing Lori said...nice tush :-)

I would recommend adding something on top of the wicker, even if its temporary. The texture might not always photograph well.

i like seeing your displays. show me more.

also. lola. a true 70s kind of gal. what with her strutting around topless.

Lola looks great. I think she's proud of what she has! Tessa is just too adorable!


I think you need to use the dog! What a cutie! Or how about just putting on a turtleneck in a solid color? Dang. Your little bulldog is adorable!

The turtleneck comment was for Lola, not for Tessa, LOL I don't believe in clothes for doggies, that's too embarrassing.

I love wickeryness! She is a bit more Madonna perky so maybe a halter would be good! LOL You have the best displays I wish I could see them in person!

Haha! Lola looks great! And Tessa is adorable :)

Smart girl to put the plastic wrap on first :)

I love all your creative ways to display your beautiful work :)

I really wish I had Lola tatas, she defies gravity, is that her secret power? LOL!!!:)

Can she teach it to me? :)

Have a lovely Friday, cheers, T. :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

Adopt a Pet
bloglovin
I love CraftGossip.com